Products

Hand Sanitizer

Thermometers ,infrared scanners in india,Lab Thermometers and Temperature Measurement Food
CENTRAL OPTICAL WORKS
Central Optical Works
Home | About Us | Products | Contact Us

Thermometers

Dairy Appliances

Lactometer Zeal Type Superior Quality
Lactometer Silver Coated
Milk Pipettes 10.75ml
Lactometer with Thermometer
Lactometer 1.020 - 1.035 as per ISI
Lactometer 1.015 - 1.040 or 1.020 - 1.040
Lactometer Goliwala 8" (0-40) 60 deg F. Filled with Iron Scrape.
Lactometer Goliwala 8" (0-40) 60 deg F. Filled with Lead Shot.
Buytometer ISIS
Lock Stopper ISI Marked
Lock Stopper (Iron)
Tilt Measure Plastic 1cc/10cc
Electric Fat Testing Machine without top
Electric Fat Testing Machine with top
Electronic Milko Tester
Automatic Milk Analyser

Hydrometers

Heavy Liquid Hydrometer 20 Deg C
Range : 1.000 to 2.000
Range : 0.700 to 1.000
Range : 1.500 to 2.000
Range : 1.000 to 1.500
Twaddle Hydrometer 20 Deg. C
Range No. 1-2-3
Range No. 4-5-6
Alcoholmeter Gay Lussac 15 Deg C 0-100%
Beaume Hydrometer 20 Deg C.
Range 0-10, 10-20, 20-30, 30-40, 40-50
Brix Hydrometer 20 Deg C or 27.5 Deg C
Range 0-10, 10-20, 20-30, 30-40, 40-50
Brix Hydrometer 20 Deg C or 27.5 Deg C
Range 0-10, 10-20, 20-30, 0-30, 30-60, 60-90
Brix Hydrometer 20 Deg C or 27.5 Deg C with Thermometer. Range : All Ranges.
Sikes Hydrometer 51 Deg F.
Range 0-20A, 0-20, 20-40, 40-60, 60-80, 80-100
Specific Gravity Hydrometer 20 Deg C.
Range 0.600-0.650 upto 1.950-2.000.
Specific Gravity Hydrometer 20 Deg C.
Range 600-700 upto 1.900-2.000.
Density Hydrometer 15 Deg. C for Petrol.
Range 0.700-0.750.
Density Hydrometer 15 Deg. C for Diesel.
Range 0-800-0.850.
Soil Hydrometer. Range 0.995-1.030.
Salinometer. Range 0-100.
Barkometer. Range 0-120.
Wine Testing Set. Range 55 - 90
Battery Hydrometer
Range : 1.100-1.300 Big Size / Small Size
Universal Hydrometer.
Range 0.700-2.000 Superior / Ordinary Quality.
Urinometer with Jar. Range 1.000 - 1.060
Moisture Meter

ISI Density Hydrometer

Manufacturer and supplier of Density Hydrometer IS-3104 Part-1 having M-50sp
Range 0.650-0.700
Range 0.700-0.750
Range 0.750-0.800
Range 0.800-0.850
Range 0.850-0.900
Range 0.900-0.950
Range 0.950-1.000 and
L-50sp
Range 0.700-0.750
Range 0.800-0.850 with JK mark.

Thermometers

Chemical Thermometers Mercury Filled.
Range : 50 / 250 / 360 Deg. C, 220 Deg. F.
Chemical Thermometers Alcolohol Filled.
Range : 50 / 250 / 360 Deg. C, 220 Deg. F.
Wet & Dry Thermometer
Maximum & Minimum Thermometer
All Type of Wall Thermometers
All Type of Maximum - Minimum Thermometers
Hygrometers

*chemicals/detox sprayer machine


santizer santizer